| Top 5 favorite songs? | |
|
+14Caleboy 123 Boo Snowball423 JazzDawg *I.Bros.* Clonewars2 Dobby RTL Goobenheimer Waddle50008 man101 Flubby Egaro Mickey4741 18 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:09 pm | |
| Post your favorite top 5 songs! (Don't move. Media is dead. :roll:)
I kissed a girl - Katy Perry Cry For You - September Disturbia - Rihanna Forever - Chris Brown When I grow up - Pussycat Dolls
Can't choose? Look at the playcount of your songs in iTunes. | |
|
| |
Egaro Hero of Time
Posts : 13850 Registration date : 2008-01-26
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:14 pm | |
| Umm...uhh...I can't choose and I don't have a playcount or whatever.
Okay, fine, I'll choose. :P
1. Sweet Home Alabama- Lynard Skynard 2. Face Me- Edsim and Mahlta 3. Bad Day- Daniel Powter 4. If Everyone Cared- Nickelback 5. How Far We've Come- Matchbox 20 ~Egaro | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:18 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Flubby Adept
Posts : 1859 Registration date : 2008-05-21
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:21 pm | |
| Here are mine. 1. Beat it - Fall out boy featuring John Mayer 2. Bruised - Jacks Mannequin 3. Never take friendship personal - Anberlin 4. Viva la Vida - Coldplay 5. Learn to Fly - Foo Fighters | |
|
| |
man101 Mercenary
Posts : 872 Registration date : 2008-04-20
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:21 pm | |
| Sweet child o mine -Guns N Roses Back In Black - Ac/DC Better days - goo goo dolls Explosivo - tenacious D Cliffs Of Dover- eric jhonson quite a mixture there ;) | |
|
| |
Waddle50008 Super-Human
Posts : 3778 Registration date : 2008-01-26
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:27 pm | |
| In no particular order:
"Blame it on me" - Akon "Bad Day" - Daniel Powter "We will rock you" - Queen "December" - The Nixons "On the Road Again" - Willie Nelson (WEWT!)
| |
|
| |
Egaro Hero of Time
Posts : 13850 Registration date : 2008-01-26
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:32 pm | |
| - Mickey4741 wrote:
- ^^Oh God. :face:^^
Ahem, what is wrong with my favorite songs? You're lucky that someone doesn't make this list: 1. What Time Is It- High School Musical Cast 2. Bop to the Top- Ashley Tisdale and Lucas Gabriel 3. Work this Out- High School Musical Cast 4. Fabulous- Ashley Tisdale 5. Best of Both Worlds- Hannah Montana I sure hope no one does that. o..O ~Egaro | |
|
| |
Goobenheimer Last, Best Hope of Humanity
Posts : 8880 Registration date : 2008-02-01
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:38 pm | |
| Twenty Twenty Surgery - Taking Back Sunday Across the Sea - Weezer Viva la Vida - Coldplay Back in Black - ACDC Look what Happened - Less Than Jake
@Egaro - Only you would know the names and singers of those songs. :P | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 12:50 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
RTL Hero of Time
Posts : 10832 Registration date : 2008-01-25
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:06 pm | |
| - Quote :
- Post your favorite top 5 songs! (Don't move. Media is dead. :roll:)
I kissed a girl - Katy Perry Cry For You - September Disturbia - Rihanna Forever - Chris Brown When I grow up - Pussycat Dolls
Can't choose? Look at the playcount of your songs in iTunes. You like some good songs. I love the song when I grow up and I kissed a girl. :face: 1. Low - Flo Rida 2. Lollipop - Lil Wayne 3. A Milli - Lil Wayne 4. In The Ayer - Flo Rida, William, Fergie 5. Forever - Chris Brown | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:08 pm | |
| I know, I know... wait a minute... :P | |
|
| |
Egaro Hero of Time
Posts : 13850 Registration date : 2008-01-26
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:35 pm | |
| @Goob: I didn't know any of the artists at all. :/ I asked my sister and she somehow knew. :D ~Egaro | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:41 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Dobby Super-Human
Posts : 3100 Registration date : 2008-02-25
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:43 pm | |
| Here's mine, it's probs more than 5  :P 1. The View from The Afternoon - Arctic Monkeys 2. Let's dance to joy division - The Wombats 3. I bet that you look good on the dance floor - Arctic Monkeys 4. Heartbeat - Scouting for Girls 5. You probably couldn't see for the lights but you were staring straight at me - Arctic Monkeys | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:47 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Flubby Adept
Posts : 1859 Registration date : 2008-05-21
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:54 pm | |
| - Teh Eggroll wrote:
- @Goob: I didn't know any of the artists at all. :/ I asked my sister and she somehow knew. :D
~Egaro You didn't even know one of Goobs? I knew all of them beside 'Less than Jake'. | |
|
| |
Dobby Super-Human
Posts : 3100 Registration date : 2008-02-25
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 1:55 pm | |
| I don't know most people's....they don't listen to real music :P | |
|
| |
Clonewars2 Adept
Posts : 1913 Registration date : 2008-02-02
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 2:53 pm | |
| Ok thats easy. 1.Michale graves- Punk rock is dead 2.The Ramones- blizkrieg bop 3.The clash-i fought the law 4.Sx pistols-Archany in the uk 5.Casulties-unknown solider True music :Up: | |
|
| |
*I.Bros.* Hero of Time
Posts : 11893 Registration date : 2008-02-20
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:03 pm | |
| 1.Low-FloRida. 2.Crank Dat-Souja Boy 3.Ridin' Dirty-Cham. 4.T-Pain,Kiss,Kiss-Chris Brown. 5.Smack That :)
Theres mine :) | |
|
| |
JazzDawg Vanguard
Posts : 4207 Registration date : 2008-03-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:28 pm | |
| 1. 4 Minutes- J.T. 2. Whoa- Paramore 3. Reptilia- The Strokes 4. Injection- Rise Against 5. The Carpal Tunnel of Love- Fall Out Boy | |
|
| |
Goobenheimer Last, Best Hope of Humanity
Posts : 8880 Registration date : 2008-02-01
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:34 pm | |
| - Teh Eggroll wrote:
- @Goob: I didn't know any of the artists at all. :/ I asked my sister and she somehow knew. :D
~Egaro How do you not know any of those artists? They are some of the most popular rock/alternative bands right now. The only band I wouldn't expect anyone to know is Less Than Jake. Viva la Vida by Coldplay was #1 on iTunes for pretty much the whole month of June. :P | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:41 pm | |
| Now it's I kissed a girl. And on Billboard. :D | |
|
| |
Snowball423 Vanguard
Posts : 4425 Registration date : 2008-06-05
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:49 pm | |
| 1. Forever- Chris Brown 2. Viva la Vida- Coldplay 3. Stop and Stare- One Republic 4. Perfect- Simple Plan 5. Waiting on the World to Change- John Mayer My favorite songs change often :P | |
|
| |
Mickey4741 Paragon
Posts : 7260 Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 3:51 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Flubby Adept
Posts : 1859 Registration date : 2008-05-21
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? July 5th 2008, 4:01 pm | |
| I don't think people would know the ones on my list, beside Cold Play and Fall out Boy. I don't like Forever that much, Chris Browns best was Kiss Kiss. | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite songs? | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 5 favorite songs? | |
|